Chales Cores Da Mata
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Sports activities Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 4-room Chales Cores Da Mata Tiradentes villa is located 3.5 km from Museu do Padre Toledo and provides an outdoor swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. Guests can enjoy hiking and cycling at this accommodation, located about 10 minutes' drive from Museum of St. Anne.
The Tiradentes farm stay is 3.7 km from places of worship such as Main Catholic Church of Santo Antonio. Guests can also get to Atelier do Arquiteto Sergio Ramos Art Gallery, which is around 15 minutes' drive away.
Consisting of a patio and a balcony, this Tiradentes accommodation offers comforts like air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also at your disposal.
Chales Cores Da Mata villa features a mini-kitchen, as well as a minibar, coffee and tea makers for dining onsite. Guests can also make use of kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Located in close proximity to the Tiradentes property, Sabor Rural offers Brazilian cuisine. Offering transportation options in the area, Chales Cores Da Mata villa is merely 1.9 km from Tiradentes train station.
- Local attractions
- Capela Padre Gaspar4.4 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station2.6 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Shallow end
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Chales Cores Da Mata villa?
Guests of Chales Cores Da Mata villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales Cores Da Mata villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chales Cores Da Mata villa is $79. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chales Cores Da Mata villa?
Guests of Chales Cores Da Mata villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this farm stay can you recommend?
Visitors of this farm stay can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Sabor Rural (approximately 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is the farm stay furnished with a kitchen?
The farm stay offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a cooktop, kitchenware, and basic cooking facilities. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chales Cores Da Mata villa?
Guests can stay at Chales Cores Da Mata villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chales Cores Da Mata villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chales Cores Da Mata villa, be sure to explore Tiradentes's main landmarks, including Museu do Padre Toledo (3.5 km), Museum of St. Anne (3.6 km), and Atelier do Arquiteto Sergio Ramos Art Gallery, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.